Privacy policy

Data protection

At the Hanseatische Gesellschaft Hamburg as the operator of this offer, your personal data are collected exclusively in the context of the following data protection regulations, taking into account the statutory data protection regulations, in particular the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) of the European Union (EU), processed and used. If you visit our website without using our pre-made forms for inquiries, you do not need to provide us with any personal information.

However, by using our request forms, you agree to the following privacy policy. In principle, we collect as little data as possible (data minimization principle) and we only collect it temporarily, exclusively for the purpose of properly processing your contact.

Data to be collected are only all individual details such as first name, last name, street, postal code, city, e-mail address. The deletion of the stored personal data takes place prematurely, if you revoke your consent to the storage in writing by mail, if their knowledge is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose pursued with the storage or if their storage for other legal reasons is inadmissible. Basically, there is no disclosure of your data to third parties, we also work without cookies and there is no storage and evaluation for own or third party advertising purposes.

You also have the right to information about your stored data and to the correction, blocking or deletion of your data (transparency requirement). If you have any questions, please contact the Data Protection Officer of the Hanseatic Association Hamburg, Walter Arp, at info@hg-hamburg.de. The above data collection consent can be revoked by you at any time by sending an email.

Acceptance of these terms and conditions

When placing an order via our forms and thus triggering a search with us on your behalf, you expressly accept the terms and conditions presented here and confirm that you have taken note of them. This consent is requested by a checkbox which you must click on.

Newsletter

Without your express consent, no automated collection, processing or use of personal data takes place from your visit to our website. Such data will only be saved if you provide it to us, e.g. if you send a request or subscribe to the newsletter.

The legal basis for processing your personal data in these cases is your consent, Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

Estoy de acuerdo

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para realizar análisis de uso y de medición de nuestra web para mejorar nuestros servicios. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Para obtener más información aquí.